J-S60005-19
[…] received by the intended victim. Id. at 57. Thus, we conclude that the facts
satisfy the elements of the second count of aggravated harassment by
prisoner.
In sum, the Commonwealth established that Appellant, while
incarcerated, expelled seminal fluid onto sheets of paper, mailed the papers
to two victims, and the jury concluded that Appellant intended the victims to
come into contact with the seminal fluid because he directed the victims to
lick the stained letters. Accordingly, the elements of the crime are satisfied
at each count of aggravated harassment by prisoner. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 2703.1
(“A [prisoner or detainee] … commits a felony of the third degree if he, while
so confined … intentionally or knowingly causes or attempts to cause another
to come into contact with … seminal fluid … by … expelling such fluid or
material.”). We conclude that Appellant is entitled to no relief.
Next, Appellant avers that he should not have been excluded from the
trial without being afforded the opportunity to demonstrate good behavior.