J-S53023-19
[…] The Commonwealth
may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 756 (Pa. Super. 2014), appeal
denied, 95 A.3d 275 (Pa. 2014).
EWOC is defined in Section 4304, which provides in relevant part that
“[a] parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under
18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person,
commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by
violating a duty of care, protection or support.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).
Section 302(b) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides:
- 14 -
J-S53023-19
(2) A person acts knowingly with respect to a material element of
an offense when:
(i) if the element involves the nature of his conduct or
the attendant circumstances, he is aware that his