J-S53023-19
[…] credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 756 (Pa. Super. 2014), appeal
denied, 95 A.3d 275 (Pa. 2014).
EWOC is defined in Section 4304, which provides in relevant part that
“[a] parent, guardian or other person supervising the welfare of a child under
18 years of age, or a person that employs or supervises such a person,
commits an offense if he knowingly endangers the welfare of the child by
violating a duty of care, protection or support.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 4304(a)(1).
Section 302(b) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code provides:
- 14 -
J-S53023-19
(2) A person acts knowingly with respect to a material element of
an offense when:
(i) if the element involves the nature of his conduct or
the attendant circumstances, he is aware that his
conduct is of that nature or that such circumstances
exist; and
(ii) if the element involves a result of his conduct, he
is aware that it is practically certain that his conduct
will cause such a result.
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 302(b). In Commonwealth v. Sebolka, 205 A.3d 329 (Pa.
Super. 2019), we explained:
This Court has employed a three-prong test to determine whether
the Commonwealth’s evidence is sufficient to prove that a
defendant knowingly violated a duty of care under Section