Com. v. Turner, D.
[…] Code § 303.16(a).4 Thus, all of Appellant’s sentences were unquestionably standard-range sentences. Appellant then asserts “If the Appellant was sentenced under the Standard Range of the Sentencing Guidelines, the aggregate sentence would have been 102 months to 146 months.” Appellant’s Brief at 15. Appellant is incorrect; a sentence with a minimum term of 102 months and a maximum term of 146 months would have been illegal. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9756(b)(1) (“The court shall impose a minimum sentence of confinement which shall not exceed one-half of the maximum sentence imposed.”); see also ____________________________________________ 4 This information was set forth correctly by the trial court in its preparation of the sentencing forms. Guideline Sentencing Forms, 7/19/18 (Certified Record, at #35).