in the Interest of S.G., a Child
[…] Father’s argument focuses on the question of whether the modification was in S.G.’s best interest. In particular, he contends that the modification was not the least restrictive means to ensure S.G.’s best interest, and that the prior order better accommodated his work schedule, while giving him more access to S.G. than would the modified order. In support of his argument, Father relies primarily on Section 153.193 of the Texas Family Code, which provides that “[t]he terms of an order that denies possession of a child to a parent or imposes restrictions or limitations on a parent's right to possession of or access to a child may not exceed those that are required to protect the best interest of the child.” TEX.FAM.CODE ANN. § 153.193. As Mother points out, the trial court did not impose any restrictions or limitations on Father’s right to possession, such as imposing supervised visitation, and did not deny him access to S.G. And any “limitations” on the right of possession must also be considered