McElrath v. Kalanick
[…] Compl. 23 ¶ 63), A186 (Am. Compl. 26 ¶ 75), A187 (Am. Compl. 27 ¶ 78); Opening Br. at 28 (“The [b]oard knew about these unusual provisions . . . and specifically discussed the possibility of being sued by Google, yet it still approved the [Otto] [t]ransaction . . . .”). 55 McElrath, 2019 WL 1430210, at *15 n.173. 56 App. to Opening Br. at A159; see McElrath, 2019 WL 1430210, at *4, *11. 57 8 Del. C. § 141(e) (The board “shall . . . be fully protected in relying in good faith upon the . . . information, opinions, reports or statements presented” by the corporation’s officers.). 58 Lyondell Chem.