In the Gited States Court of Federal Claims
[…] and that said conveyance was done in good faith without recourse to the
grantor relying on said subdivision during the administration of the
conveyance, SEE EXHIBIT A.
Id, at 2.2 Exhibit A to plaintiff’s complaint is a document titled “Bill of Lading,” which
includes a list of documents demanded by plaintiff from “Steve Mnuchin, Secretary of
Treasury.” ECF No. 1-1 at 1. Plaintiff goes on to reference one constitutional provision
and a number of other statutes, including: (1) the “Fourteenth Amendment to the United
States Constitution;” (2) 38 Stat. 265 (possibly a reference to 12 U.S.C. § 392, titled
“Depositaries of Government funds as confined to banks in Federal reserve system;
member banks as depositaries”); (3) the Social Security Act; (4) “Art. 1 sec B, clause
10” (uncertain reference); (5) the “Lieber code” (possibly a reference to a document
“adopted by President Lincoln after the Civil War,” to “provide guidance to the Union