v. California, 386 U.S. 738 (1967) and Commonwealth v. Santiago, 978
[…] arguments that the defendant deems worthy of the court's
attention.
Id. at 359. Substantively, counsel must file an Anders brief, in which
counsel:
(1) provide[s] a summary of the procedural history and facts, with
citations to the record; (2) refer[s] to anything in the record that
counsel believes arguably supports the appeal; (3) set[s] forth
____________________________________________
of Section 3932(c)(2) will prevent a prima facie presumption of intent from
arising. See id. at 295-296. Thus, to raise a legal presumption of intent
pursuant to Section 3932(b)(2), the Commonwealth needed to show that
Enterprise sent two demand letters, one “by first[-]class mail, evidenced by a
certificate of mailing” and another “by registered or certified mail to the
address provided by the lessee.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3932(b)(2). Enterprise,
however, sent only a single demand letter via Federal Express and as such,
did not meet the requirements set forth in Section 3932(b)(2). Nonetheless,
as the trial court did not rely on the Section 3932(b)(2)’s presumption, we