MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Discussion
[8] The issue is whether the evidence is sufficient to sustain Waller’s convictions.
When reviewing claims of insufficiency of the evidence, we do not reweigh the
evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v. State, 656 N.E.2d 816,
817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. We look to the evidence and the reasonable
inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id. The conviction will be
affirmed if there exists evidence of probative value from which a reasonable jury
could find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id.
[9] Ind. Code § 35-48-4-1 provides that a person who “knowingly or intentionally .
. . delivers . . . cocaine or a narcotic drug, pure or adulterated, classified in
schedule I or II” commits dealing in cocaine or a narcotic drug, a level 5 felony.
[10] Waller maintains that, absent the testimony of the CI that he delivered the
drugs which were turned over to Detective Wise, there was not sufficient
evidence to sustain his convictions. He contends that Detective Wise did not