2 DNC V. HOBBS
[…] See N.D. Cent.
Code Ann. § 16.1-01-04 (West 2019).
Northern 1 N. Mar. I. Code § 6215(b)–(c) (2014)
Mariana Islands (providing that a voter’s right to vote
may be challenged if the voter “is not
entitled to vote in that election district”
and, if true, the ballot will be rejected).
Ohio Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3505.183(D)
(West 2019) (stating that under certain
circumstances, if a voter cast a ballot in
the wrong precinct due to poll-worker
error, then the votes for which the voter
would have been eligible to cast are
counted).
DNC V. HOBBS 177
Oklahoma Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C)
(West 2019) (“A provisional ballot
shall be counted only if it is cast in the
precinct of the voter’s residence . . . .”).
Oregon Or. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 254.408(6) (West
2018) (explaining that provisional votes
will be counted according to whether
“the elector is qualified to vote for the
particular office or on the measure”).
Pennsylvania 25 Pa. Stat. and Cons. Stat. Ann.