in the Interest of C. J. a Child v. Department of Family and Protective Services
[…] See TEX. R. CIV. P. 145(c). We direct the court reporter to file a reporter’s record no later than 10 days from the date of this order.9 See TEX. R. APP. P. 28.4, 35.1(b). We further abate this appeal and remand the case to the trial court with instructions to appoint counsel to represent mother on appeal10 and to have a supplemental clerk’s record containing that appointment filed in this appeal with the Clerk of this Court no later than 10 days from the date of this order. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 107.013(a)(1), (d) (requiring court to appoint attorney ad litem to represent “indigent parent of the child who responds in opposition to the termination” of her parental rights); In re B.C., 2019 WL 6972235, at *1–4; In re P.M., 520 S.W.3d at 27–28 (in order abating appeal for appointment of counsel, 9 The trial court clerk has filed the clerk’s record in this appeal. 10 In mother’s motion to review the trial court’s order, attorney Karlene Poll