in the Interest of C. J. a Child v. Department of Family and Protective Services
[…] See TEX. R. CIV. P. 145(g) (“Review of Trial Court Order”). The record does not indicate that the trial court ever appointed attorney Karlene Poll to represent mother on appeal due to mother’s indigence. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 107.013(a)(1), (d) (requiring court to appoint attorney ad litem to represent “indigent parent of the child who responds in opposition to the termination” of her parental rights); In re P.M., 520 S.W.3d 24, 27–28 (Tex. 2016). On remand, the trial court may appoint either attorney Karlene Poll or other counsel to represent mother on appeal.