Johnson v. First State Staffing Solutions
[…] [the appellant] was still not present.”). 34 See Rose v. Tri State D.C.P., 1987 WL 14886, at *2 (Del. Super. June 23, 1987) (remanding to the Board because the Board provided an inadequate record for review). 35 Id. at *1; see also 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) (“With its answer the [Board] shall certify and file with the Court all documents and papers and a transcript of all testimony taken in the matter together with the [Board’s] findings of fact and decision therein.” (emphasis added)); 19 Del. C. § 3321(b) (“A full and complete record shall be kept of all proceedings in connection with a disputed claim. All testimony at any hearing upon a disputed claim shall be recorded but need not be transcribed unless the disputed claim is further appealed.”). 8 Finally, when the Board issued the 2019 Decision, it failed to notify Appellant of both her right to appeal to this Court, as is required by the Board’s own regulations,36 and her right to request a rehearing before the Board.