Johnson v. First State Staffing Solutions
[…] [the appellant] was still not present.”). 34 See Rose v. Tri State D.C.P., 1987 WL 14886, at *2 (Del. Super. June 23, 1987) (remanding to the Board because the Board provided an inadequate record for review). 35 Id. at *1; see also 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) (“With its answer the [Board] shall certify and file with the Court all documents and papers and a transcript of all testimony taken in the matter together with the [Board’s] findings of fact and decision therein.” (emphasis added)); 19 Del. C. § 3321(b) (“A full and complete record shall be kept of all proceedings in connection with a disputed claim.