Slip Op. 20-16
[…] 2018 to June 30, 2019 (“POR 4”), is also pending. See Initiation of Antidumping and
Countervailing Duty Admin. Reviews, 84 Fed. Reg. 47,242, 47,247–48 (Dep’t Commerce
Sept. 9, 2019). Given that all Taiwan Plaintiffs, except for WTA International, requested
review, liquidation for those companies’ entries is administratively suspended.
Consol. Court No. 15-00213 Page 6
JURISDICTION AND STANDARD OF REVIEW
The Court continues to have jurisdiction pursuant to Section 516a(a)(2)(B)(i) of the
Tariff Act of 1930, as amended, 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(i), and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c)
(2012), which grant the court authority to review actions contesting the final determination
in an investigation of an ADD order.
Section 1516a(c)(2) authorizes the Court to enjoin liquidation “upon a request by
an interested party for such relief and a proper showing that the requested relief should
be granted under the circumstances.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(c)(2). To obtain the relief of
an injunction, a plaintiff carries the burden to establish that: (1) it is likely to suffer
irreparable harm without the injunction; (2) it is likely to succeed on the merits; (3) the