C. Wiles v. PBPP
[…] Wilson v. Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole, 124 A.3d 767, 770 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2015); Campbell, 409 A.2d at 982. We decline Wiles’ invitation to disturb this well-settled precedent. In this case, a hearing examiner determined that Wiles’ parole should be revoked based on Wiles’ admission to his new conviction. C.R. at 160-167. A little over three weeks later, a Board member agreed with the hearing examiner’s determination, as evidenced by the Board member’s May 10, 2018 signature on the revocation hearing report. Id. at 167. On May 10, 2018, when the Board obtained 4 Section 6113(b) of the Parole Code states that “[the Board] may make decisions on parole, reparole, return or revocation in panels of two persons. A panel shall consist of one board member and one hearing examiner or of two board members. . . .” 61 Pa. C.S. §6113(b). 6 the second required signature, it was authorized to revoke Wiles’ parole. 61 Pa. C.S. §6113(b).