State Of Washington v. Kevin M. Lee Ii
[…] Mutch, 171 Wn.2d at 663, 666. Similarly, herein, Lee has not even asserted that a double jeopardy violation definitely occurred, let alone affirmatively established that a violation occurred. 20 No. 79094-3-1/21 a condition is either unconstitutional or manifestly unreasonable. Hai Minh Nguyen, 191 Wn.2d at 678 (citing Bahl, 164 Wn.2d at 753). Conditions of community custody are set forth as part of the Sentencing Reform Act of 198114 (SRA), and include conditions that are mandatory, conditions that are presumptively imposed but are waivable, and conditions that are wholly discretionary. RCW 9.94A.703(1)-(3). A court is authorized to impose discretionary community custody conditions as part of a sentence. RCW 9.94A.703(3). As part of that authority, a court may order offenders to “[p]articipate in crime-related treatment or counseling services[,] . . . [p]articipate in rehabilitative programs or otherwise perform affirmative conduct reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender’s risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community[,] . . . [and] [c]omply with any crime-related prohibitions.” RCW 9.94A.703(3)(c), (d), (f). A community custody condition is not impermissibly overbroad if it is crime-related. State v. McKee, 141 Wn. App. 22, 37, 167 P.3d 575 (2007); State v. Bahl, 137 Wn.