R.P. v. K.F.
[…] Id. at 41. Moreover, Mother ____________________________________________ 6 Section 5325 sets forth limited situations where grandparents and great- grandparents can file an action for partial physical custody or supervised physical custody. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5325. Mother also references 23 Pa.C.S. § 5324, which delineates the individuals who may file an action for any form of physical or legal custody. 7 In pertinent part, Section 5327 provides: “In any action regarding the custody of the child between a parent of the child and a nonparent, there shall be a presumption that custody shall be awarded to the parent. The presumption in favor of the parent may be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5327(b). - 16 - J-A30016-19 asserts, “the law protects the natural parent’s relationship with his or her child and will not interfere unnecessarily with that relationship, even at the cost of estrangement to the extended family.” Id.