Castro, D. v. Rosado, L.
[…] citing John Edward Murray, Jr., Cases and Materials on Contracts
       184 (3rd ed. 1983); Axilband v. McAllister, 180 A.2d 244, 249
       (Pa. 1962), noting that commissions can be proven through oral
       agreement?

       2.     Did the [trial c]ourt error in dismissing [Appellant]’s claim
       for Breach of Contract on the basis that [Appellant] did not provide
       any authority that holds that the breach of a Power of Attorney
       warrants a four-year statute of limitations despite the provision of
       . . . 42 Pa.C.S.A. Judiciary and Judicial Procedure §5525:

          Four year limitation states:

              (a) (8) An action upon a contract, obligation or liability
              founded upon a writing not specified in paragraph (7),
              under seal or otherwise, except an action subject to
              another limitation specified in this subchapter.

Appellant’s Brief at 2-3 (trial court’s answers omitted).2

       Entry of summary judgment is governed by Rule 1035.2 of the Rules of

Civil Procedure:

       After the relevant pleadings are closed, but within such time as