Carl A. Mascioli v. Louann Mascioli
[…] However, the record reflects that the circuit court was inclined to grant summary judgment but urged the parties to resolve this family matter amicably at mediation. See note 2, supra. 4 interest.” W.Va. Code § 47B-7-1(e). While this section speaks to an obligation of the partnership, West Virginia Code § 47B-3-6 provides that “all partners are liable jointly and severally for all obligations of the partnership[.]” Petitioners further assert that the circuit court erred in finding Respondent’s partnership interest was $1,010,000 because it failed to consider all evidence regarding the value of the business and that Carl Mascioli was entitled to a settlement of his partnership account because of his