any specific statutes for Counts II, III, IV, and V. See
[…] Court is persuaded that he has sufficiently alleged that he
engaged in activity protected by the DCHRA. The “DCHRA makes it
unlawful ‘to [in the District of Columbia] deny, directly or
indirectly, any person the full and equal enjoyment of the
19
goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and
accommodations of any place of public accommodations’ based on
the person's actual or perceived disability.” Equal Rights
Center v. Hilton Hotels Corp., Civil Action No. 07–1528 (JR),
2009 WL 6067336 at * 8 (D.D.C. Mar. 25, 2009) (citing D.C. Code
§ 2–1402.31(a)); see also 42 U.S.C. 12131(1)(C) (defining Amtrak
as a public entity within the meaning of the ADA); 42 U.S.C.
12162(e)(2)(A) (ii)(1) (“All stations in the intercity rail
transportation system shall be made readily accessible to and
usable by individuals with disabilities,” by July 26, 2010.).
Amtrak argues that although Mr. Talbot alleges that he
engaged in protected activity when he made “complaints regarding
the treatment of disabled persons and Amtrak’s discriminatory
acts towards disabled customers are protected under the DCHRA,”