Adelina Monique Bray v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] When sentencing Bray, the trial court stated the following: [The] [s]entence then is ma’am, sixty days fifty-eight days suspended with the two-day executed sentence is satisfied [by] the time that you have already spent in custody. Probation for one hundred eighty days and [Advocates Against Impaired Driving] Destructive Decision Panel, alcohol evaluation and treatment if recommended, a $400.00 [alcohol and drug service] fee, $200.00 countermeasure fee, rather than show Probation to be non- reporting -- you get all of these things concluded then I’ll allow 1 INDIANA CODE § 9-30-5-2 states: (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), a person who operates a vehicle while intoxicated commits a Class C misdemeanor. (b) An offense described in subsection (a) is a Class A misdemeanor if the person operates a vehicle in a manner that endangers a person. Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-CR-1986 | March 17, 2020 Page 3 of 8 Probation to terminate. So, I’m giving you the incentive to get everything done, get the fees paid then I will terminate Probation once you show that those things are concluded.