Com. v. Hampton, D.
[…] Additionally, we may not reweigh the evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact finder. The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt. Commonwealth v. Walker, 139 A.3d 225, 229 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citations omitted). Pursuant to Section 3701(a)(ii) of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code, “[a] person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he . . . threatens another with or intentionally puts him in fear of immediate serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(ii).