DUKE v. DUKE
[…] 30 See, e.g., In re M.K.T., 2016 OK 4, ¶ 66, 368 P.3d 771, 792 (the Adoption and Safe Families Act of 1997, [Pub. L. No. 105--89, 111 Stat. 2115, as codified in noncontiguous sections of 42 U.S.C.] recognizes a parent-child bond may be created in foster care relationships when an adult is functioning as a parent for the child).

31 43 O.S.2011 § 109.3:

"In every case involving the custody of, guardianship of or visitation with a child, the court shall consider evidence of domestic abuse, stalking and/or harassing behavior properly brought before it. If the occurrence of domestic abuse, stalking or harassing behavior is established by a preponderance of the evidence, there shall be a rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interest of the child to have custody, guardianship, or unsupervised visitation granted to the person against whom domestic abuse, stalking or harassing behavior has been established."