DUKE v. DUKE
[…] 16 Appellate counsel for Paige Duke in the present proceeding did not represent her during the trial in the District Court.

17 43 Ohio St. 2011 § 112.2 states in part: "A. In every case involving the custody of, guardianship of or visitation with a child, the court shall consider for determining the custody of, guardianship of or the visitation with a child whether any person seeking custody or who has custody of, guardianship of or visitation with a child... 7. Is residing with a person who has been convicted of domestic abuse within the past five (5) years...."

18 43 Ohio St. 2011 § 112.2 states in part: "B. There shall be a rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interests of the child to have custody or guardianship granted to a person who:... 7. Is residing with a person convicted of domestic abuse within the past five (5) years...."

19 43 Ohio St. 2011 § 112.2 states in part: "E. For purposes of this section:...2. 'Domestic abuse' has the same meaning as such term is defined in Section 60.1 of Title 22 of the Oklahoma Statutes...."