Buckley Family Trust v. Charles Patrick McCleary
[…] C. § 202(b) (“A restriction on the transfer . . . of securities of a corporation, . . . may be imposed by . . . an agreement among any number of security holders or among such holders and the corporation.”). 65 Purchase and Restriction Agreement § 3. 16 to pay a tax liability in order to keep its shares—to honor this contractual obligation if it wishes to sell any of its shares of the Company.