In re: H.R., a minor
[…] If “the court finds there is a prima facie case that the child is in need of involuntary treatment under the provisions of Chapter 64,[2] the court shall direct that the county solicitor or a designee file a petition to initiate proceedings under the provisions of that chapter.” 42 Pa.C.S. §6358(f). Pursuant to Section 6403 of Act 21, the petition “shall set forth the facts constituting reasonable grounds to believe the individual is within the criteria for court-ordered involuntary treatment as set forth in subsection(a).” 42 Pa.C.S §6403(b)(2).