In re: H.R., a minor
[…] (2) Restrictions and requirements regarding the location of the person’s residence and the times the person must be physically present. (3) Restrictions and requirements regarding areas the person is not permitted to visit. (4) Restrictions and requirements regarding who the person may contact in any medium. [J-102-2019] - 5 (5) Periodic polygraph tests. 42 Pa.C.S. §6404.2(a). If the person violates the treatment plan or any of the conditions set forth by the court, or if the treatment provider “concludes that the person is having serious difficulty controlling sexually violent behavior in an outpatient setting due to a mental abnormality or personality disorder that makes the person likely to engage in an act of sexual violence,” the court must be notified, 42 Pa.C.S §6404.2(d), whereupon “the court shall revoke the transfer to involuntary outpatient treatment and order the immediate return to involuntary inpatient treatment without a prior hearing.” 42 Pa.C.S. §6404.2(e).3 Individuals who have been placed in involuntary outpatient treatment are subject to an annual review.