Commonwealth v. Calabrese, 184 A.3d 164, 167 (Pa.Super. 2018) (citation omitted). Here, appellant’s vehicle was stopped for an inoperable license plate lamp, in violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A § 4303(b), which provides as follows: (b) Rear lighting.--Every vehicle operated on a highway shall be equipped with a rear lighting system including, but not limited to, rear lamps, rear reflectors, stop lamps and license plate light, in conformance with regulations of the department. If a vehicle is equipped with a centrally mounted rear stop light, a decal or overlay may be affixed to the centrally mounted rear stop light if the decal or overlay meets all applicable State and Federal regulations. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4303(b).