John J. Cain, Jr. v. Sussex County Council
[…] The Comprehensive Plan incorporates a scheme of four Levels of Investment from the “Delaware Strategies 145 Glassco v. Cty. Council of Sussex Cty., 1993 WL 50287, at *6 (Del. Ch. Feb. 19, 1993). 146 I note that in their supplemental memorandum, the Plaintiffs point to 9 Del. C. § 6956(g)(1), which states that “[t]he plan shall include standards to be followed in the control and distribution of population densities and building and structure intensities . . . [and] [e]ach land use category shall be defined in terms of the types of uses included and standards for the density or intensity of use.” See Letter, D.I. 39. Per the Plaintiffs, this renders the Ordinance inconsistent with the Comprehensive Plan.