Resto, 179 A.3d 18, 19 (Pa. 2018) (OAJC) concluded that 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9718(a)(3) is constitutional. The Resto Court explained that once a jury convicts a defendant of an offense enumerated in Section 9718(a)(3), “no proof of any predicate or aggravating facts” is required. Resto, 179 A.3d at 20. Aggravated indecent assault of a child is one of the crimes specifically enumerated in Section 9718(a)(3). Accordingly, in this case, the sentencing court had authority to impose a mandatory minimum sentence under Section 9718(a)(3) without an additional jury determination. -3- J-A02022-20 additional sentence. The Sentencing Code, pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9726 provides, in pertinent part: * * * (b) Fine as additional sentence.--The court may sentence the defendant to pay a fine in addition to another sentence, either involving total or partial confinement or probation, when: * * * (2) the court is of the opinion that a fine is specially adapted to deterrence of the crime involved or to the correction of the defendant. (c) Exception.--The court shall not sentence a defendant to pay a fine unless it appears of record that: (1) the defendant is or will be able to pay the fine; and (2) the fine will not prevent the defendant from making restitution or reparation to the victim of the crime. (d) Financial resources.--In determining the amount and method of payment of a fine, the court shall take into account the financial resources of the defendant and the nature of the burden that its payment will impose. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9726(b)-(d). On February 22, 2019, Appellant filed a post-sentence motion. The trial court entered an order scheduling oral argument and granting Appellant additional time to file a supplemental post-sentence motion.