Also, both Fifty Six and Fall Creek presented documents to the [Board] at the hearing on November 20, 2018. Each of these, at a minimum, should have been transmitted, within the required time, as part of the record pursuant to § 1613(a)(2). 6. Under Indiana law, “Failure to file the record within the time permitted by this subsection, including any extension period ordered by the court, is cause for dismissal of the petition.” Ind. Code § 36-7-4-1613(b).