Adriana Sanchez v. Andrew Saul
[…] Leizer and Weiss, he failed to incorporate all their findings into his residual functional capacity (“RFC”) assessment. However, the ALJ’s RFC assessment properly included limitations on Sanchez’s interactions with the public and co-workers. To the extent the ALJ erred by failing to include Sanchez’s limitations on concentration, pace, and persistence in his RFC assessment, the ALJ’s error is harmless because an individual with an RFC that includes these limitations would have been capable of performing all of the jobs that the ALJ identified at step five. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(a) (“Unskilled work is work which needs little or no adjustment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of time.”). 6. The ALJ’s RFC assessment and hypothetical posed to the vocational expert were supported by substantial evidence and reasonably included all 4 limitations for which there was record support. See Bayliss v.