C. Ross v. UCBR
[…] See T.T. at 5-7. Thus, Claimant failed to preserve any of these issues for appellate review. See Chapman v. Unemployment Comp. Bd. of Review, 20 A.3d 603, 611 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2011) (holding that an “allegation of error . . . [was] waived for purposes of appeal, and [would] not be addressed for the first time by this Court” where it “was not raised either before the [r]eferee or before the Board”); see also Pa.R.A.P. 1551(a) (providing that in exercising its appellate jurisdiction, “[n]o question shall be heard or considered by the court which was not raised before the government unit”); Section 703(a) of the Administrative Agency Law, 2 Pa.C.S. § 703(a) (stating that a “party may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency”).8 Claimant does not maintain on appeal his previous argument that administrative error in the form of some presumptive malfunction of the Department’s electronic transmission contributed to the untimeliness of his appeal.