J-A18032-19
[…] Super. 2014) (citation
omitted).
Arrington alleges that the evidence was insufficient to support his
convictions for disregard traffic lane and failure to keep right. See Brief for
Appellant at 57. In support of this claim, Arrington restates the argument he
set forth in his first claim, i.e., that his “momentary and minor” crossing of
____________________________________________
7We will limit our analysis to Arrington’s convictions for the traffic offenses,
as we have already reversed the remaining sentences.
- 15 -
J-A18032-19
the centerline did not constitute a violation of Sections 3301(a) or 3309(4) of
the Motor Vehicle Code. Id.
Section 3301(a) provides that “[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width,
a vehicle shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway,” except for when
one of six enumerated exceptions applies. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a). An
officer’s testimony that the defendant’s vehicle crossed the double-yellow
centerline into the oncoming lane, and remained there for approximately 2-3