in the Interest of D.F.A.E
[…] People v. Melillo, 25 P.3d 769, 772 (Colo. 2001). A court abuses its discretion if its ruling is manifestly arbitrary, unreasonable, or unfair, or based on an erroneous view of the law. People v. Sims, 2019 COA 66, ¶ 44. ¶ 39 The rape shield statute creates a presumption that evidence relating to a victim’s prior “sexual conduct” is irrelevant. People v. Williamson, 249 P.3d 801, 802 (Colo. 2011); see § 18-3-407(1), C.R.S. 2019. The statute does not, however, “specifically prohibit the victim from testifying as to the lack of prior sexual activity.” People v. Johnson, 671 P.2d 1017, 1020 (Colo.