2020 WI 56
[…] move from Rice Lake, Wisconsin to Durand, Wisconsin and ordered
Miller to pay child support.
The News Feed is a "constantly updating list of stories
12
in the middle of [the user's] home page. News Feed includes
status updates, photos, videos, links, app activity and likes
from people, Pages and groups."
https://www.facebook.com/help/1155510281178725.
See Parker v. State, 85 A.3d 682, 685 (Del. 2014) ("[A]
13
user will post content——which can include text, pictures, or
videos——to that user's profile page delivering it to the
author's subscribers.").
Wisconsin Stat. § 767.451(1)(b) requires a "substantial
14
change of circumstances since the entry of the last order
affecting legal custody" in order for a court to modify a
custody or physical placement order "where the modification
would substantially alter the time a parent may spend with his
or her child."
7
No. 2017AP2132
¶11 The same day that Judge Bitney issued his decision,
the guardian ad litem (GAL) appointed to the case was alerted to
a Facebook post that Carroll had authored regarding Judge
Bitney's favorable ruling.15 Carroll's post read:
My boys and a [sic] I have been given a chance at