In re S.D.
[…] fall within the definition of neglect provided by R.C. 2151.03(A).

          {¶38} As relevant, R.C. 2151.03(A) defines a neglected child as any child who

“lacks adequate parental care because of the faults or habits of the child’s parents,

guardian, or custodian,” or whose “parents, guardian, or custodian neglects the child

or refuses to provide proper or necessary subsistence, education, medical or surgical

care or treatment, or other care necessary for the child’s health, morals, or well

being.”

          {¶39} R.C. 2151.011(B)(1) defines “adequate parental care” as the “provision

by a child’s parent or parents, guardian, or custodian of adequate food, clothing, and

shelter to ensure the child’s health and physical safety and the provision by a child’s

parent or parents of specialized services warranted by the child’s physical or mental

needs.” In re T.B., 12th Dist. Fayette No. CA2014–09–019, 2015-Ohio-2580, ¶ 14. A

lack of interaction during visitations does not fall within those definitions.

          {¶40} Lastly, the juvenile court cited to mother’s failure to change her

behavior regarding her mental health.