Com. v. Tarapchak, S.
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 756 (Pa. Super. 2014), appeal denied, 95 A.3d 275 (Pa. 2014). Appellant’s sufficiency challenge regarding drug delivery resulting in death lacks merit. At the time of the victim’s death, the then in-effect and now repealed version of Section 2506 of the Crimes Code provided: A person commits murder of the third degree who administers, dispenses, delivers, gives, prescribes, sells or distributes any controlled substance or counterfeit controlled substance in violation of section 13(a)(14) or (30) of the act of April 14, 1972 (P.L. 233, No. 64) known as The Controlled Substance, Drug, Device and Cosmetic Act, and another person dies as a result of using the substance. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2506(a) (repealed Sept. 6, 2011). In Commonwealth v.