Luke L. Tooley, Jr. v. Michael Ghosh (mem. dec.)
[…] Debbie Caruso (Indianapolis) c. Martha Lehman (Indianapolis) d. Chris Hagenow (Indianapolis) e. Michael Hebenstreit (Indianapolis) 16. The Receiver, once appointed, shall be able to receive, retrieve, manage, protect, and sell all property and real estate owned by Defendants, [Tooley] a/k/a [the Tooley Trust], [TCD] and [Clary] that are encumbered by the judgment liens of [Ghosh] and to hold the proceeds of said sales for the benefit of the parties until further order of the Court. Said receiver for the purposes set forth herein is specifically authorized by Ind. Code § 32-30-5-7 as follows: “The receiver may, under control of the court or the judge: (1) bring and defend actions; (2) take and keep possession of the property; (3) receive rents; (4) collect debts; and (5) sell property; in the receiver’s own name, and generally do other acts respecting the property as the court or judge may authorize.” Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 19A-PL-3016 | June 29, 2020 Page 7 of 15 Appellant’s App. Vol.