IN THE COURT OF APPEALS OF THE STATE OF WASHINGTON
[…] shall have all powers provided in the Act[.]” The master declaration further provides that
the owners must “comply strictly with the provisions of this Declaration, the Bylaws and
the administrative rules and regulation passed hereunder[.]” Finally, the MA is required
by both the master declaration and the Condominium Act to apply the common expense
allocation in exhibit B. “[A]ll Common Expenses must be assessed against all the Units
in accordance with the respective Allocated Interest of each Unit as set forth in Exhibit
B.” See also RCW 64.34.360(2) (“all common expenses must be assessed against all
the units in accordance with the allocations set forth in the declaration pursuant to RCW
64.34.224(1)”).
allocation; and (7) tortious interference against Vulcan arising from the original master declaration and
common expense allocation.
-11-
No. 77017-9-I/12
Plaintiffs assert that the MA amended the master declaration in 2010 to add