Shamim Mohandessi And Joseph Grace, Apps/cross-res. v. Urban Venture, Llc, Res/cross-apps.
[…] the provisions of this Declaration and of the Bylaws and shall have all powers provided in the Act[.]” The master declaration further provides that the owners must “comply strictly with the provisions of this Declaration, the Bylaws and the administrative rules and regulation passed hereunder[.]” Finally, the MA is required by both the master declaration and the Condominium Act to apply the common expense allocation in exhibit B. “[A]ll Common Expenses must be assessed against all the Units in accordance with the respective Allocated Interest of each Unit as set forth in Exhibit B.” See also RCW 64.34.360(2) (“all common expenses must be assessed against all the units in accordance with the allocations set forth in the declaration pursuant to RCW 64.34.224(1)”). allocation; and (7) tortious interference against Vulcan arising from the original master declaration and common expense allocation. -11- No. 77017-9-I/12 Plaintiffs assert that the MA amended the master declaration in 2010 to add section 10.4.10, which gave the MA discretion over annual