Com. v. Frank, C.
[…] The term also includes penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of another person with a foreign object for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement procedures. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.4 ____________________________________________ 4Our Supreme Court has held that “[d]igital penetration does not fall within any of the conduct described by our legislature as sexual intercourse or -9- J-S30034-20 To be convicted of Aggravated Indecent Assault under Section 3125(a)(2) of the Crimes Code, the Commonwealth must show that the accused “engage[d] in penetration, however slight, of the genitals or anus of a complainant with a part of the person's body for any purpose other than good faith medical, hygienic or law enforcement” and “the person does so by forcible compulsion.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3125(a)(2).