Nobles-Roark v. Back Burner
[…] Brokaw’s references to the studies, assigned appropriate 5 Roos Foods v. Guardado, 2016 WL 6958703, at *3 (Del. Nov. 29, 2016); Olney v. Cooch, 42 A.2d 610, 614 (Del. 1981). 6 Christiana Care Health Servs. v. Davis, 127 A.2d 391, 394 (Del. 2015); Johnson, 213 A.2d at 66. 7 Histed v. E.I. Du Pont de Nemours & Co., 621 A.2d 340, 342 (Del. 1993). 8 See 19 Del. C. § 2301A(i) (“The [IAB] may promulgate its own rules of procedure for carrying out its duties consistent with Part II of this title and the provisions of the Administrative Procedures Act.”). 9 See Hellstern v. Culinary Servs. Grp., 2019 WL 460309, at *12–13 (Del. Super. Jan. 31, 2019). 5 weight to Dr. Brokaw’s testimony during its deliberations.10 Accordingly, the IAB did not abuse its discretion and its consideration of Dr.