Anthony Nieves v. Insight Building Co., LLC
[…] As the Plaintiffs concede, remediation efforts, if slow, are ongoing.115 That process is being 112 7 Del. C. § 4016 (“any aggrieved person who suffers damage or is likely to suffer damage because of a violation or threatened violation of this chapter may apply to the Chancery Court for injunctive relief. Among any other appropriate forms of relief, the Chancery Court may direct the violator to restore the affected land or water impacted area to its original condition.”). 113 Am. Compl., ¶ 97. 114 Id. ¶ 105. The Plaintiffs also contend that I should issue a declaratory judgment under 10 Del.