Com. v. Warke, J.
[…] In addition, this term does not include off-road motor vehicles used exclusively as utility vehicles for agricultural or business operations and incidentally operated or moved upon the highway. Title 75 C.S.A. §102 defines motor vehicles as "a vehicle which is self- propelled except an electric personal assistive mobility device or a vehicle which is propelled solely by human power." Appellant's argument fails for a plain reading of that definition with the general rule applicable to 75 Pa. C.S.A. §3805 requiring ignition interlock states "Any motor vehicle to be operated by the individual has been equipped with an ignition interlock system and remains so for the duration of the restricted license period." This provision applies to "any motor vehicle" which is equally applicable to an ATV as defined by 75 Pa.