Com. v. Warke, J.
[…] The ATV was a red/black Yamaha Banshee that did not have a registration displayed nor could the Appellant produce any liability insurance for the ATV. Furthermore, Appellant's Pennsylvania license revealed that an ignition interlock is required on all vehicles that Appellant operates. This was proven by the Officer's review of the certified driver's record which was admitted as Commonwealth's Exhibit 1. Appellant after testifying admitted he is required to have an ignition interlock system on his vehicles. Appellant contends that 75 Pa. C.S.A. §7702 proves the ATV is not a motor vehicle subject to the Ignition Interlock Statute and cites the definitions 3 section of Chapter 77 which defines ATV as "a motorized off-highway vehicle which travels on three or more off-highway tires ... " This term does not include snowmobile; trail bikes; motorboats; golf carts; aircraft; dune buggies; automobiles; construction machines; trucks or home utility machines; military, fire, emergency and law enforcement vehicles; implements of husbandry; multipurpose