Com. v. Warke, J.
[…] Appellant's argument fails for a plain reading of that definition with the general rule applicable to 75 Pa. C.S.A. §3805 requiring ignition interlock states "Any motor vehicle to be operated by the individual has been equipped with an ignition interlock system and remains so for the duration of the restricted license period." This provision applies to "any motor vehicle" which is equally applicable to an ATV as defined by 75 Pa. C.S.A. §7702: "A motorized off-highway vehicle which travels on three or more off-highway tires ... " As such, an ATV is a motorized vehicle although defined as off-highway as set forth in Chapter 77 of the Code as applicable to Chapter 38 concerning ignition interlock of the Code.