In re L.E.W.
[…] there “were no concerns regarding recent unsupervised visits,” which “had been on-

going, including the Friday before the termination hearing.” Once again, we are not

persuaded by respondent-mother’s argument.

      “An order that removes custody of a juvenile from a parent, guardian, or

custodian or that continues the juvenile’s placement outside the home shall provide

for visitation that is in the best interests of the juvenile consistent with the juvenile’s

health and safety, including no visitation.” N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1(a). “The [visitation]

plan shall indicate the minimum frequency and length of visits and whether the visits

shall be supervised.” N.C.G.S. § 7B-905.1(b). At review and permanency planning

hearings, “the court shall consider . . . [several] criteria and make written findings

regarding those that are relevant,” including “[r]eports on visitation that has occurred