As to claiming damages for injury to property, compare Pa.R.C.P. No. 1055. Subdivision D requires the [plaintiff] landlord to affirm if the [defendant] tenant is or is not in the military service, or if the [defendant’s] tenant’s military service status is unknown. This information is required to ensure that an eligible [defendant] tenant receives the protections afforded by the Servicemembers Civil Relief Act, 50 U.S.C. §§ 3901 et seq. The affidavit shall be made in writing on a form prescribed by the State Court Administrator. See Act of January 24, 1966, P.L.(1965) 1534, § 1, as amended by Act of August 11, 1967, P.L. 204, No. 68, § 1, Act of June 11, 1968, P.L. 159, No. 89, § 2, 35 P.S. § 1700-1, which states that “[n]o tenant shall be evicted for any reason whatsoever while rent is deposited in escrow” because the dwelling in question has been certified as unfit for human habitation by the appropriate city or county agency.