Sage v. Colo Dept of Pub Health
[…] Because Peabody’s complaint recognizes this as the final agency action it seeks to have reviewed, there is no credible dispute that the Final Agency Order marked the end of the agency process. ¶ 26 The legal effect of the Final Agency Order was to conclude the permitting process, to make the 2015 Permit’s terms and conditions final for purposes of judicial review, and to begin the thirty-day period to seek judicial review. § 25-8-403; § 25-8-404(3) (requiring judicial review “within thirty days after said rule, order, or determination has become final”) (emphasis added); Dep’t of Pub. Health & Env’t Reg. 21.4(K), 5 Code Colo.