MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] presence of [L.R.].” Appellant’s App. Vol. II p. 12. Father asserts that this
finding was based on “Mother’s self-serving statement of uncorroborated
violence from years gone by.” Appellant’s Br. p. 13. We make several
observations. First, while Father made a relevance objection to Mother
testifying about pre-divorce domestic violence, he does not appeal the trial
court’s decision to allow that testimony. Second, when Father testified, he did
not deny or contradict any of Mother’s testimony about domestic violence. And
third, as Father himself acknowledges, the factors listed in Indiana Code section
31-17-2-8, including “[e]vidence of a pattern of domestic or family violence by
either parent,” can be considered in relocation cases. Id. at 14 (citing T.L., 950
N.E.2d at 785). While all involved agree that the violence stopped after the
parties separated and that Father and Mother were getting along well by the