Estate Of James W. Jordan
[…] See Norcon Builders, LLC v. GMP Homes VG, LLC, 161 Wn. App. 474, 486, 254 P.3d 835 (2011) (appellate court “will not consider an 34 No. 80155-4-I/35 inadequately briefed argument”). PETITION TO REMOVE PERSONAL REPRESENTATIVES Brett contends that the trial court erred by denying his petition to remove Roxie and Jamie as personal representatives of James’s estate. We disagree. Under RCW 11.68.070, the court may, upon petition by certain interested parties, remove or restrict the powers of a nonintervention PR if the PR “fails to execute his or her trust faithfully or is subject to removal for any reason specified in RCW 11.28.250.” RCW 11.28.250 authorizes the court to remove a PR who has “wasted, embezzled, or mismanaged, or is about to waste, or embezzle the property of the estate” or “for any other cause or reason which to the court appears necessary.”