In re D.M. CA4/2
[…] (Ibid.) Reversal is unwarranted if there is “some evidence to support the judge’s implied determination that he sub silentio considered and rejected reasonable alternative dispositions.” (Ibid.) Evidence relevant to the disposition includes, but is not limited to, the age of the minor, the circumstances and gravity of the offenses committed, and the minor’s previous delinquent history. (§ 725.5.) 11 We note that section 726, subdivision (a), in relevant part, provides: “no ward or dependent child shall be taken from the physical custody of a parent or guardian, unless upon the hearing the court finds one of the following facts: [¶] (1) That the parent or guardian is incapable of providing or has failed or neglected to provide proper maintenance, training, and education for the minor. [¶] (2) That the minor has been tried on probation while in custody and has failed to reform. [¶] (3) That the welfare of the minor requires that custody be taken from the minor’s parent or guardian.” The findings pursuant to section 726 need not be made in the precise language of the section, as long as the substance of the findings is impliedly stated in the record.