Com. v. Bachner, R.
[…] The Commonwealth’s burden may be met by wholly circumstantial evidence and any doubt about the defendant’s guilt is to be resolved by the fact-finder unless the evidence is so weak and inconclusive that, as a matter of law, no probability of fact can be drawn from the combined circumstances. Commonwealth v. Rodriguez, 141 A.3d 523, 525 (Pa.Super. 2016) (quoting Commonwealth v. Tarrach, 42 A.3d 342, 345 (Pa.Super. 2012)). - 10 - J-A12001-20 Commonwealth v. Izurieta, 171 A.3d 803, 806 (Pa. Super. 2017) (internal brackets omitted). The trial court convicted Appellant of violating Section 4904(b), which provides: “A person commits a misdemeanor of the third degree if he makes a written false statement which he does not believe to be true, on or pursuant to a form bearing notice, authorized by law, to the effect that false statements made therein are punishable.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 4904(b) (emphasis added). Preliminarily, we note that Appellant has not been convicted of any of the crimes enumerated in 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(b) nor does he qualify for any of the categories listed under 18 Pa.C.S. § 6105(c). Therefore, he answered PSP Form Question 31 correctly.