Com. v. Tirado, J.
[…] Green demonstrated Appellant and another man lured Victim down Cottage Street and were sufficient to show Appellant and another man were engaged in the criminal act resulting in the death of Victim. (N.T.3. at pg. 199:20-23). Victim, as a result of following Appellant and another man down Cottage Avenue, is now deceased achieving Appellant and the other man's criminal result. Therefore, Commonwealth satisfied proving elements of conspiracy and provided Page 14 of 29 sufficient evidence to convict Appellant of Conspiracy to Commit Aggravated Assault under 18 Pa.C.S. §903/2702(a)(4). As to whether Commonwealth presented sufficient evidence to convict Appellant of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (REAP) under 18 Pa.C.S. 2705, "[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury." 18 Pa.C.S. §2705. To convict Appellant of REAP, Commonwealth must present sufficient evidence to prove Appellant's conduct was reckless, causation, and a particular result must be reached. Commonwealth v. Reynolds, 835 A.2d 720, 727 (Pa.Super. 2003).