Com. v. Tirado, J.
[…] Appellant's actions on August 18, 2016 directly placed Victim in danger of death or serious bodily injury. Therefore, Commonwealth presented sufficient evidence to prove Appellant placed Victim in a dangerous situation resulting in serious bodily injury or death. Commonwealth sufficiently presented evidence to support the jury's finding of Appellant's guilt as to Recklessly Endangering Another Person under 18 Pa.C.S. §2705. Page 15 of 29 As to whether Commonwealth presented sufficient evidence to convict Appellant of Tampering With or Fabricating Physical Evidence under 18 Pa.C.S. §4910(1), "[al person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, believing that an official proceeding or investigation is pending or about to be instituted, he alters, destroys, conceals or removes any record, document or thing with intent to impair its verity or availability in such proceeding or investigation." 18 Pa.C.S. §4910(1).