In re the Marriage of Roberts
[…] See Sacharow, 826 A.2d at 722; accord Falconi, 299 P.3d at 387 (noting the party seeking disclosure “must then demonstrate that confidentiality is nonetheless not in the child’s best interest”). Our overarching concern is the best interests of the child. See Sacharow, 826 A.2d at 721. In particular, the court must consider “whether the potential harm to the safety of the participant is outweighed by the interest in disclosure.” See Iowa Code § 9E.8(2); Benson, 2017 WL 878685, at *11. Additionally, the court must find “[n]o other practicable means is available of obtaining the information or evidence from any other source.” See Iowa Code § 9E.8(1)(b); Benson, 2017 WL 878685, at *11. The district court recited the boilerplate language found in the act: that disclosure of Divinity’s address to Gareth was in the interest of justice, as they are joint legal custodians of K.R., any potential harm is outweighed by the